?

Log in

Previous 10

Apr. 24th, 2008

ai

SUMMER TIME IS LOVE

NEWS' new pv is really very nice ne. almost everyone at

news_jpop is going crazy over it.  the "I want to show you my sweet emotions" keep playing in my head :D i cant wait for the single, it's releasing on 2 thursdays from now, and how weird is that. is it because of the Golden week holidays :O

recently i've been reading lots of fanfics. many bout Ryo turning into a violent brat. i feel sorry for Ryo ne. although i myself will always ask "nande ryo-chan?" whenever i see him and he cant answer i know.


i need clothes. like desperately.
and it is now when the clothes on [info]sgspree and yahoo auctions are on the higher end of the price.
WRYYYYYY.

 

Apr. 23rd, 2008

onew/hyun

i want to talk about it

it's horrible to pick up calls ne. lots of qns that i couldnt answer and i have to keep asking my colleagues and reply to the callers in this very very uncertain tone. i feel so worn out alrdy. i hope there's no more ><

and has anyone (actually i think only twin) watched Last Friends!!!!

Apr. 11th, 2008

onew/hyun

checkereds and alternates

 today i felt wobbliness. after i stepped out from the staircases door. i thought my legs would never go straight again and my cheeks will permanent be dyed bright red. most of the time it's good to have motivation ne, especially for work. and yes, im very happy to say that motivation is what makes the day goes on:)
Tags: ,

Apr. 9th, 2008

onew/hyun

Sharing the Blush of my Life

ピー, お誕生日おめでとう~! *inserts lots of hearts*
i juz have to post this 2 times, haha. omg omg pi is 23 years old alrdy! ni juu san sai desu. u know im not good with words. but still, no matter how many pple say that pi cannot sing, i still like his songs alot ne. so thank u pi for letting me know u ne. and pls be more pi from from now on too ne!^^ 
Tags: ,

Apr. 7th, 2008

onew/hyun

u didnt know what is good for u

I HEARD PI WAS IN KOREAN, AND RUDELY HARASSED BY ALL THE KOREAN FANS :O
how horrible ne. all these gals do not know how to take good care of pi yo. je would probably start boycotting korean now.

the internet's back!! as suddenly as it left. but im okay, as long as it's back=P


BUT BUT. WHERE IS MY CATCHY BEST O.O
Tags: , ,

Apr. 3rd, 2008

onew/hyun

I have an confession to make

Dear bbrooklynn,

I don't really know how to tell you this, but our romance is over. I think I realized it when I changed tennis shoes at the mental hospital and i saw you drive out Bill Clinton -.- I'm sure you're frostbitten enough to understand that there is no solution to this. I'm returning your ring to you, but I'll keep my virginity as a memory. You should know that I told in my confession today about the apartment building.


Good luck on your short-term leave from jail
lockthememories







Tags: , ,

Mar. 31st, 2008

onew/hyun

OMGOMGOMG

OMGOMGOMGOMG
PI'S KUROSAGI PHOTO IS ON THE COVER OF IWEEKLY AND SOME OTHER JPOP SINGERS TOO
OMGOMGOMGOMG
OMGOMGOMGOMG
OMGOMGOMGOMG
OMGOMGOMGOMG



AND I COULDNT STOP SAYING THAT TO MY SCREEN FOR THE PAST 10MINS OMG.
and this is so horrible i wanna change my dp to pi RIGHT NOW.
Tags: , ,

Mar. 27th, 2008

onew/hyun

NEW NEWS SINGLE!!!!

To secure your first press copy of any of the items listed
below, preorder on or before April 3.

*********************************************
JECN-168
NEWS/Summer Time[Limited Edition] CDA
952 yen US$10/99.81 Release Date:2008/05/08
Description:New single release from News features a refreshing song about summertime love. Limited edition includes bonus tracks "Liar" and "Summer Time (Original Karaoke)" plus three-sided, six-page jacket with different jacket artwork from the regular edition.
URL -
http://cdjapan.jp/d.html?KEY=JECN-168
*********************************************
JECN-169
NEWS/Summer Time[Regular Edition] CDA
952 yen US$10/99.81 Release Date:2008/05/08
Description:New single release from News features a refreshing song about summertime love. Regular edition includes bonus track "Baby! Be My Baby!" not included on the limited edition, plus two-sided, four-page jacket.
URL -
http://cdjapan.jp/d.html?KEY=JECN-169



oh my, they specifically say preorder before april 03 D: and so i preordered immediately anyway haha.
and seriously what's with all the track titles!
"Liar" sounds mature enough, but how about "Baby! Be My Baby!" -.-
ever since Yuya's M18 self written lyrics were exposed on national tv, this kind of mature content has been overflowing. 
ENOUGH OKAY.



.........................................................................

テゴマス 新曲『アイアイ傘』が「ネオ アンジェリーク Abyss
 エンディングテーマに決定!! new!!
テゴマスの新曲『アイアイ傘』が46()より、テレビ東京系アニメ

「ネオ アンジェリーク Abyss」のエンディングテーマ曲に決定しました

and then info from johnny's web. i thought there will be no more tegomass! since NEWS is back in popularity now. but never mind, this would be a new tegomass since yuya has his coming of age ceremony and both of them are officially adults! so what kind of song would it be? i wonder would it be like their previous anime ending song KIMI+BOKU=LOVE? (this is so lame i know) or another NEWS mature content song (but i rather it's not this)=/




im so bored!

Mar. 25th, 2008

onew/hyun

THE CITY AND THE SEA

i am at work!! SIANZ x infinity.
even since i started work here i have been eating a lot a lot everyday =X because lunch every where is so nice! the hawker centres around sell really good and cheap food :D BUT THEN, everyday sitting in front of the desk is really yabai ne. someday i would have 2 more layers of fat if this continues T___T

i have more and more cases coming my way, which is good. if not, i'll be checking my emails and making calendar notes every single minute until 6pm, cos it's too obvious to be surfing the net here :( the staffs here are very serious yo, they seldom go online i noticed =/ i can see the sea from where i am sitting now! with random cargo ships dotting the waves. if i walk to the fax machine across the level, i can see the faraway view of flats and city. buildings are amazing ne! i so want to go see the architecture and design gallery at URC again soon=P

and finally, tonight is the Proposal Daisakusen SP! =O
OH MY I CANT WAIT TO WATCH IT \^_^/
i had wrote 2 msges on it's BBS site ne, it's really much anticipated yo!




japanese lessons are so tempting me to go japan :D
Tags: , ,

Mar. 15th, 2008

onew/hyun

I MISSED PI E DAY

i juz found out that yesterday was Pi day. Pie day actually, cos it's 3.14, but erm Pie and Pi is similar? those pple at the NEWS comm are so interesting=P it was my last day at work yesterday too. im so gonna miss everyone there! they had accompanied me a lot in those 2months, if not this would really be another boring job=/ and the sad thing is that i realised that there would be no more half price for me if i eat there le D: HOW HORRIBLE IS THAT. i still wanna try the sukiyaki nabe, shabu ramen, ikura don, kurobuta gyoza, tonkatsu set, tempura.. and many more! although i still prays that next time i go there eat will have at least some free food hontou ni mazuki ne~ and i'll miss those late night train rides home and occasion free supper from herry. ah. in exchange, as long as i'll get to know good pple at my new workplace i'll be greatful♥
Tags: ,

Previous 10